Committee Assignments

88th General Assembly (2019-2020)

Standing Committees

Agriculture

13 members

  1. Kinney –RM
  2. Mathis
  3. Ragan
  4. R. Taylor
  5. Wahls

Appropriations

21 members

  1. Bolkcom –RM
  2. Celsi
  3. Dotzler
  4. Lykam
  5. Mathis
  6. Ragan
  7. T. Taylor
  8. Wahls

Commerce

17 members

  1. Lykam – RM
  2. Bisignano
  3. Bolkcom
  4. Mathis
  5. Petersen
  6. Quirmbach

Education

15 members

  1. Quirmbach –RM
  2. Celsi
  3. Giddens
  4. Smith
  5. Wahls

Ethics

Statutory, 6 members; 3 each

  1. Jochum -RM
  2. Kinney
  3. Mathis

Government Oversight

5 members

  1. Bisignano –RM
  2. Celsi

Human Resources

13 members

  1. Mathis –RM
  2. Bolkcom
  3. Jochum
  4. Quirmbach
  5. Ragan

Judiciary

15 members

  1. Kinney –RM
  2. Bisignano
  3. Hogg
  4. Petersen
  5. R. Taylor

Labor & Business Relations

11 members

  1. T. Taylor –RM
  2. Bisignano
  3. Dotzler
  4. R. Taylor

Local Government

11 members

  1. J. Smith –RM
  2. Boulton
  3. Hogg
  4. Quirmbach

Natural Resources & Environment

13 members

  1. Hogg –RM
  2. Boulton
  3. Celsi
  4. Lykam
  5. J. Smith

Rules & Administration

11 members

  1. Petersen –RM
  2. Bolkcom
  3. Jochum
  4. Ragan

State Government

15 members

  1. Bisignano –RM
  2. Celsi
  3. Giddens
  4. Jochum
  5. T. Taylor

Transportation

13 members

  1. Giddens – RM
  2. Kinney
  3. Lykam
  4. J. Smith
  5. T. Taylor

Veterans Affairs

11 members

  1. R. Taylor – RM
  2. Giddens
  3. Dotzler
  4. Ragan

Ways & Means

17 members

  1. Jochum –RM
  2. Bolkcom
  3. Giddens
  4. Dotzler
  5. Quirmbach
  6. Wahls

Appropriations Subcommittees

Administration & Regulation

  1. Celsi –RM
  2. R. Taylor

Agriculture & Natural Resources

  1. Mathis –RM
  2. Kinney

Economic Development

  1. Dotzler- RM
  2. J. Smith

Education

  1. Wahls –RM
  2. Quirmbach

Health & Human Services

  1. Ragan –RM
  2. Bolkcom

Justice Systems

  1. Hogg- RM
  2. T. Taylor

Transportation Infrastructure & Capital Improvements

  1. Lykam –RM
  2. Boulton

—————————————————–

Administrative Rules Review Committee (ARRC)

  1. Jochum –RM
  2. Hogg